Author:

Eagles Official Sponsor

Eagles News · Event Recap: Week of May 13 – May 19


Saturday, May 13th

Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Mountain Range High School
N/A

Sunday, May 14th

No event results

Monday, May 15th

No event results

Tuesday, May 16th

No event results

Wednesday, May 17th

Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Colorado Academy
N/A

Thursday, May 18th

No event results

Friday, May 19th

Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Mountain Vista High School
N/A

Eagles Official Sponsor

Eagles News · Colorado’s Top Record-Breaking Performance – Nominations are open now! – Presented by VNN


This Spring, we’ve seen several state and school records fall across the network. Who was the best in Colorado? Nominate your favorite with the form below.

Nominations close on May 22 at 12pm EST, and voting begins on Tuesday, May 23.

Presented by:


Eagles Official Sponsor

Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 15 – May 21


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Dakota Ridge High School, May 15 – May 21

MONDAY

May 15, 2017

No events happening

TUESDAY

May 16, 2017

No events happening

WEDNESDAY

May 17, 2017

4:15 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Colorado Academy
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

May 18, 2017

No events happening

FRIDAY

May 19, 2017

No events happening

SATURDAY

May 20, 2017

No events happening

SUNDAY

May 21, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Eagles Official Sponsor

Eagles News · Event Recap: Week of May 6 – May 12


Saturday, May 6th

No event results

Sunday, May 7th

No event results

Monday, May 8th

No event results

Tuesday, May 9th

No event results

Wednesday, May 10th

No event results

Thursday, May 11th

No event results

Friday, May 12th

Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Palmer Ridge High School
N/A

Eagles Official Sponsor

Eagles News · Event Recap: Week of April 29 – May 5


Saturday, Apr 29th

Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Golden POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Freshman Lacrosse
@ Bear Creek High School
N/A

Sunday, Apr 30th

No event results

Monday, May 1st

Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Vista Peak
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Vista Peak
N/A
Girls Varsity Pom Pon
Dakota Ridge Boys Lacrosse v Chatfield
N/A
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Chatfield
N/A

Tuesday, May 2nd

Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Pomona High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Green Mountain High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Chatfield
N/A
Boys Freshman Lacrosse
vs. Chatfield
N/A

Wednesday, May 3rd

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Coronado High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Coronado High School
N/A

Thursday, May 4th

Girls Freshman Lacrosse
@ Evergreen High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Bear Creek High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Bear Creek High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Golden
N/A

Friday, May 5th

Boys Freshman Lacrosse
@ Wheat Ridge High School
N/A

Eagles Official Sponsor

Eagles News · Which region’s high schools had the strongest NFL Draft? – Presented by VNN


The NFL Draft took place last week in Philadelphia. Held on the Rocky Steps at the Philadelphia Museum of Art, it was the first draft held entirely outdoors, and was the most attended in history with more than 250,000 people attending. Over three days, all 32 NFL teams chose players who they hope could be the future of their franchise.

In the next few pages, check out all the players drafted by their hometown high school, and vote for the region you think has grown the strongest draft class!

Voting closes on Sunday, May 14th at 3pm EST / 12pm PST.

Presented by

VNN Logo 2017


Eagles Official Sponsor

Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 1 – May 7


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Dakota Ridge High School, May 1 – May 7

MONDAY

May 01, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Golden
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Vista Peak
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Vista Peak
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Pom Pon
Dakota Ridge Boys Lacrosse v Chatfield
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Chatfield
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

May 02, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Pomona High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Chatfield
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Green Mountain High School POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Freshman Lacrosse
vs. Chatfield
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

May 03, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Coronado High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Coronado High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

May 04, 2017

TBA Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Tba
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Tba
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Girls Freshman Lacrosse
@ Evergreen High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Golden
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

May 05, 2017

4:30 PM Boys Freshman Lacrosse
@ Wheat Ridge High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

May 06, 2017

TBA Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Tba
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Tba
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

May 07, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Eagles Official Sponsor

Eagles News · Event Recap: Week of April 22 – April 28


Saturday, Apr 22nd

Girls Varsity Tennis
Tournament @ Littleton High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Arvada West High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Arvada West High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Cherokee Trail High School
N/A

Sunday, Apr 23rd

No event results

Monday, Apr 24th

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Chatfield
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Chatfield
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Pine Creek High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Lacrosse
vs. Pine Creek High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Pine Creek High School
N/A

Tuesday, Apr 25th

Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Chatfield
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Chatfield
N/A
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Chatfield
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Chatfield
N/A

Wednesday, Apr 26th

Boys Freshman Lacrosse
@ Lewis-Palmer High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Ralston Valley High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Lewis-Palmer High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Lewis-Palmer High School
N/A

Thursday, Apr 27th

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Lakewood High School
W 1 – 3
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Evergreen High School
N/A

Friday, Apr 28th

Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Bear Creek High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Lakewood High School
N/A

Eagles Official Sponsor

Eagles News · Best of the Best: Colorado’s Top Sports Story of the Month — Presented by VNN


This month’s top story from across Colorado comes from Vista Peak Prep High School in Aurora, where the football futures team is making some noise as they move into the playoffs, edging out Rangeview.

Futures Enter Playoffs Undefeated

Originally posted on vistapeakathletics.com

The Vista Peak Bison Futures football team defeated a talented Rangeview team on Saturday by a score of 50-18, earning the top seed for the upcoming playoffs.

The Bison opened and closed the game with physical play that gave the Raider offense and defense fits.  The opening drive was capped off by a touchdown catch by Charles Brown delivered by Naamon Owens.  On Rangeview’s 1st play from scrimmage…

Read More

 

Presented by

VNN Logo 2017


Eagles Official Sponsor

Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of April 24 – April 30


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Dakota Ridge High School, April 24 – April 30

MONDAY

April 24, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Pine Creek High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Chatfield
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Chatfield
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Freshman Lacrosse
vs. Pine Creek High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Pine Creek High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

April 25, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Chatfield
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Chatfield
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Chatfield
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Chatfield
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

April 26, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Freshman Lacrosse
@ Lewis-Palmer High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Ralston Valley High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Lewis-Palmer High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Lewis-Palmer High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

April 27, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Lakewood High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Evergreen High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

April 28, 2017

3:30 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Bear Creek High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Lakewood High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

April 29, 2017

10:00 AM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Golden
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Bear Creek High School
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Boys Freshman Lacrosse
@ Bear Creek High School
SCHEDULE
12:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Rocky Mountain High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

April 30, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!