Author:

Eagles Official Sponsor

Eagles News · Event Recap: Week of April 15 – April 21


Saturday, Apr 15th

Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Desert Vista
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Bear Creek High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. ThunderRidge
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Bear Creek High School
N/A

Sunday, Apr 16th

No event results

Monday, Apr 17th

Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Highlands Ranch High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Highlands Ranch High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Pomona High School
N/A

Tuesday, Apr 18th

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Ken Caryl Ranch House
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Dakota Ridge High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Pomona High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Pomona High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Conifer High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Wheat Ridge High School
N/A

Wednesday, Apr 19th

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Arvada West High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Heritage High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Palmer High School
N/A

Thursday, Apr 20th

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Dakota Ridge High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Pomona High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Columbine POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Columbine
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Columbine
N/A
Boys Freshman Lacrosse
vs. Columbine
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Arvada West High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Columbine
N/A

Friday, Apr 21st

Girls Varsity Tennis
Tournament @ Littleton High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Columbine
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Golden
N/A
Boys Freshman Lacrosse
vs. Golden
N/A

Eagles Official Sponsor

Boys Varsity Track, Girls Varsity Track · Colorado’s Track and Field Records – Presented by VNN


As the Spring Season hits full swing, state records start falling.

Think you can meet the challenge?

Here’s Colorado’s All-Classification Track Records, courtesy of MileSplitCO:

Boys

100 Meters – Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins, 10.27 (+1.9), 2012 @ Dakota Ridge Invitational, Lakewood

200 Meters – Jeremy Dodson, George Washington, 20.70 (+1.2), 2005

400 Meters – J. T. Scheuerman, Littleton, 46.23, 2006

800 Meters – Blake Yount, Smoky Hill, 1:50.59, 2015

1600 Meters – Rich Martinez, Widefield, 4:10.98, 1981

3200 Meters – Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill, 9:05.89, 2003

110 Meter High Hurdles – Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest, 13.61, 2004

300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek, 36.41, 2001

4×100 Meter Relay – Overland, 41.21, 2007

4×200 Meter Relay – Valor Christian (Christian McCaffrey, Bubba Watkins, Spencer Jamison, Greg Popylisen), 1:25.46, 2013

4×400 Meter Relay – Rangeview, 3:14.73 (Jordan Medina, Tyler Bloyer, Khalil Selers, Steffen Johnson), 2012 @ Thomas Jefferson Twilight II, Denver

4×800 Meter Relay – Smoky Hill, 7:45.10, 2001

Shot Put – Mason Finley, Buena Vista, 71-3.25, 2009 @ Gunnison Invitational, Gunnison

Discus – Mason Finley, Buena Vista, 236-6, 2009 @ High Altitude Challenge, Alamosa

Pole Vault – Pat Manson, Aurora Central, 17-7.50, 1986 @ Aurora Relays, Aurora

High Jump – Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista, 7-4.00, 1991 @ Region 3 Meet

Long Jump – Chris Sanders, Montbello, 24-7.50, 1990 @ District Meet

Triple Jump – Victor White, Harrison, 51-0.25, 1973

 

Girls

100 – Caryl Smith, George Washington, 11.31, 1987 @ District Meet

200 – Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit, 23.29 (+1.6), 2013, Liberty Bell Invitational, Littleton

400 – Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit, 52.49, 2013

800 – Jordyn Colter, Cherry Creek, 2:04.56, 2015

1600 – Katie Rainsberger, Air Academy, 4:44.31, 2016, Longmont Invitational, Lyons

3200 – Elise Cranny, Niwot, 10:17.48, 2014

100 Meter High Hurdles – Dior Hall, George Washington, 13.09 (+1.6), 2014

300 Meter Low Hurdles – Carly Lester, Rocky Mountain, 41.18, 2014

4×100 Meter Relay – George Washington (Ashley Cruder, KristaBelle Kiper, DeVen Hamlet, Desiree Martin), 46.51, 2007

4×200 Meter Relay – Pine Creek (Heide Baron, Mackenzie Howie, Madelyn Baron, Ally Watt), 1:37.05, 2014

4×400 Meter Relay – Littleton (Grace Brittan, Kaela Edwards, Dana Gaetani, Iris Hardarson), 3:45.69, 2011

4×800 Meter Relay – Thompson Valley (Brooke Regan, Liz Tremblay, Karina Ernst, Laura Tremblay), 9:00.07, 2009 @ Colorado State Track and Field Championships, Lakewood

800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay – George Washington (Aliyah Briggs, Alexis Groce, Alexandria Groce, Dior Hall), 1:42.98 @ TJ Twilight #1, Denver, 2014

Shot Put – Collinus Newsome, Denver South, 51-1.00, 1994

Discus – Valarie Allman, Silver Creek, 183-3, 2013 @ Runners Roost of Fort Collins, Fort Collins

High Jump – Sharon Burrill, John F. Kennedy, 6-1.00, 1978 @ Pikes Peak Invitational, Colorado Springs

Long Jump – Chelsea Taylor, Montbello, 21-0.75 (-2.8), 2005

Triple Jump – Nyeisha Wright, Widefield, 41-3.50, 2006

Pole Vault – Andrea Willis, The Classical Academy, 13-9.0, 2016 @ R2-J Invitational, Loveland

 

Sponsored by:

VNN Logo 2017


Eagles Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Advertise Your Business and Support Dakota Ridge Athletics!


We have partnered with Varsity News Network to develop and help us maintain this new and exciting official athletics website for our school.

 

We’re excited to introduce this great opportunity for you to become a partner on our new site DRHSAthletics.com. As you can see, the site includes schedules, scores, articles and photos for every team, every sport, every season.

 

Ad positions are limited and going quickly. If you are interested and want to learn more, please reach out to Bret Miller.

 

Bret Miller | Media Consultant – Colorado
bmiller@varsitynewsnetwork.com | 303.435.2636
Varsity News Network | VarsityNewsNetwork.com

[gravityform id=”1″ name=”Sponsorship Inquiry” description=”false”]


Eagles Official Sponsor

Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of April 17 – April 23


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Dakota Ridge High School, April 17 – April 23

MONDAY

April 17, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Highlands Ranch High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Highlands Ranch High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Pomona High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

April 18, 2017

3:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Ken Caryl Ranch House
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Dakota Ridge High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Pomona High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Pomona High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Conifer High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Wheat Ridge High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

April 19, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Arvada West High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Heritage High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Palmer High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

April 20, 2017

3:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Dakota Ridge High School
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Pomona High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Columbine
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Columbine
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Columbine
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Freshman Lacrosse
vs. Columbine
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Arvada West High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Columbine
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

April 21, 2017

8:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
Tournament @ Littleton High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Columbine
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Golden
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Freshman Lacrosse
vs. Golden
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

April 22, 2017

TBA Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Tba
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
Tournament @ Littleton High School
SCHEDULE
12:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Arvada West High School
SCHEDULE
1:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Arvada West High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

April 23, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Eagles Official Sponsor

Eagles News · Event Recap: Week of April 8 – April 14


Saturday, Apr 8th

Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Green Mountain High School
N/A

Sunday, Apr 9th

No event results

Monday, Apr 10th

Girls Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Dakota Ridge High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Clement Park
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Boulder High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Ralston Valley High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Boulder High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Bear Creek High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Lacrosse
vs. Fort Collins High School
N/A

Tuesday, Apr 11th

Girls Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Dakota Ridge High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Arvada West High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Ralston Valley High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Ralston Valley High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Ralston Valley High School
N/A

Wednesday, Apr 12th

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Rocky Mountain High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Columbine
N/A

Thursday, Apr 13th

Girls Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Ralston Valley High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Dakota Ridge High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Columbine POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Lakewood High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Lakewood High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Bear Creek High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Bear Creek High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Lacrosse
vs. Columbine POSTPONED
N/A

Friday, Apr 14th

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Pomona High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Columbine
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Bear Creek High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Pinnacle
N/A

Eagles Official Sponsor

Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of April 10 – April 16


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Dakota Ridge High School, April 10 – April 16

MONDAY

April 10, 2017

3:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Dakota Ridge High School
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Clement Park
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Ralston Valley High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Boulder High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Boulder High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Bear Creek High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Freshman Lacrosse
vs. Fort Collins High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

April 11, 2017

3:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Dakota Ridge High School
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Arvada West High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Ralston Valley High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Ralston Valley High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Ralston Valley High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

April 12, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Rocky Mountain High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Columbine
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

April 13, 2017

3:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Ralston Valley High School
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Dakota Ridge High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Bear Creek High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Lakewood High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Lakewood High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Columbine
POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Freshman Lacrosse
vs. Columbine
POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Bear Creek High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

April 14, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Pomona High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Columbine
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Bear Creek High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Pinnacle
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

April 15, 2017

TBA Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Desert Vista
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Bear Creek High School
SCHEDULE
12:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. ThunderRidge
SCHEDULE
1:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Bear Creek High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

April 16, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Eagles Official Sponsor

Eagles News · Event Recap: Week of April 1 – April 7


Saturday, Apr 1st

No event results

Sunday, Apr 2nd

No event results

Monday, Apr 3rd

No event results

Tuesday, Apr 4th

Girls Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Dakota Ridge High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Clement Park POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Coronado High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Wheat Ridge High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Chaparral High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Chaparral High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Coronado High School POSTPONED
N/A

Wednesday, Apr 5th

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Columbine POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Mountain Vista High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Mountain Vista High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Grandview High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Grandview High School
N/A

Thursday, Apr 6th

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Heritage High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Morse Park
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Dakota Ridge High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Chaparral High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Chaparral High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Chaparral High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Lacrosse
@ Fort Collins High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Ralston Valley High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Columbine
N/A

Friday, Apr 7th

Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Lakewood High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Columbine
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Mountain Vista High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Arapahoe High School POSTPONED
N/A

Eagles Official Sponsor

Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of April 3 – April 9


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Dakota Ridge High School, April 3 – April 9

MONDAY

April 03, 2017

No events happening

TUESDAY

April 04, 2017

3:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Dakota Ridge High School
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Clement Park
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Coronado High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Wheat Ridge High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Chaparral High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Chaparral High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Coronado High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

April 05, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Columbine
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Mountain Vista High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Mountain Vista High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Grandview High School
SCHEDULE
8:00 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Grandview High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

April 06, 2017

TBA Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Heritage High School
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Morse Park
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
League Match @ Dakota Ridge High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Chaparral High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Freshman Lacrosse
@ Fort Collins High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Ralston Valley High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Columbine
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

April 07, 2017

3:30 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Lakewood High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Arapahoe High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

April 08, 2017

10:00 AM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Green Mountain High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

April 09, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Eagles Official Sponsor
Eagles Official Sponsor

Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of March 27 – April 2


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Dakota Ridge High School, March 27 – April 2

MONDAY

March 27, 2017

6:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Tba
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

March 28, 2017

TBA Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Tba
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Tba
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

March 29, 2017

9:00 AM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Tba
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

March 30, 2017

10:00 AM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Tba
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

March 31, 2017

No events happening

SATURDAY

April 01, 2017

No events happening

SUNDAY

April 02, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!